Gräddö59.7666718.994112015-01-052015-01-25http://hannahollstrom.se/travels/wp-content/uploads/2015/01/20150112_150257.jpgAfter living in London for five years I went back to Sweden for three weeks before setting off to Australia.
London51.50735-0.127762015-01-252015-01-28A quick stop in London for final good byes.
Melbourne-37.81411144.963282015-01-302015-02-08http://hannahollstrom.se/travels/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/DSC00053-e1423021334196.jpghttp://hannahollstrom.se/travels/travels/melbourne/
Lorne-38.54089143.975152015-02-082015-02-10http://hannahollstrom.se/travels/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/DSC006851.jpghttp://hannahollstrom.se/travels/travels/the-dandenongs-beaches-and-lorne/
Sydney-33.86749151.206992015-02-10
Kuala Lumpur3.13900101.686852015-02-132015-02-16
Penang5.41492100.329762015-02-162015-02-21
Langkawi6.3500099.800002015-02-212015-02-24
Jakarta-6.20876106.845602015-02-242015-02-26
Krakatau-6.10165105.423192015-02-262015-02-26Started a tour along Java with going to see the Krakatau volcano.
Bandung-6.91486107.608242015-02-262015-02-28
Papandayan volcano-7.32000107.730002015-02-282015-03-01Camped on the volcano to see the sunrise and walked down to the crater.
Dieng Plateau-7.20000109.900002015-03-012015-03-02
Yogyakarta-7.79558110.369492015-03-022015-03-06
Ubud-8.55051115.272922015-03-072015-03-10
Gili Trawangan-8.34829116.038432015-03-102015-03-16
Ubud-8.49041115.252312015-03-162015-03-24Back to Ubud from the Gilis.
Manila14.59951120.984222015-03-242015-03-26
Puerto Princesa, Palawan9.96722118.785512015-03-262015-03-27
Sabang, Palawan10.19436118.897542015-03-272015-03-29
El Nido, Palawan11.20971119.462252015-03-29
Boracay11.96735121.924762015-04-062015-04-09
Kuala Lumpur2.83455101.895602015-04-092015-04-12Went back to KL to meet up with my friend Mahen from London.
Perhentian Kecil5.90710102.722132015-04-122015-04-16Little holiday on an island with Mahen.
Kuala Lumpur3.50094101.659392015-04-162015-04-24
Malacca2.18959102.250092015-04-242015-04-26
Beijing39.90421116.407392015-04-272015-04-29
Qindao36.06712120.382612015-04-292015-05-04
Hohhot40.84259111.749182015-05-05
Beijing39.22667116.319502015-05-182015-05-21
Hong kong22.39643114.109502015-05-212015-06-07
Yangshuo24.77848110.496592015-06-092015-06-14
Guilin25.27357110.290202015-06-142015-06-16
Fenghuang27.94801109.598722015-06-162015-06-17
Zhangjiajie29.11710110.479192015-06-17
Chengdu30.57227104.066542015-06-172015-06-24
Zhangye38.92588100.449822015-06-252015-06-27
Jiayuguan39.7731398.289152015-06-272015-06-28
Dunhuang40.1421394.661972015-06-282015-07-01
Lanzhou36.06109103.834302015-07-022015-07-03
Xiahe35.20250102.521812015-07-032015-07-05
Langmusi34.09004102.636802015-07-052015-07-09
Xian34.34157108.940172015-07-102015-07-12
Pingyao37.18956112.176272015-07-132015-07-15
Beijing40.70017116.396402015-07-152015-07-21
Nanjing32.06026118.796882015-07-212015-07-24
Suzhou31.29897120.585302015-07-242015-07-28
Hangzhou30.27409120.155072015-07-282015-08-01
Shanghai31.23042121.473702015-08-012015-08-06
London51.37038-0.083812015-08-072015-08-11
Visby57.6348018.294842015-08-112015-08-14
Gräddö59.7625019.344232015-08-14